Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Independence, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Independence, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Independence, Ks with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,6605,382
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,3525,190
AlgiersAlgeria 8,3525,190
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,6725,389
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,8565,503
AzulArgentina 9,0065,597
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1729,428
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,97610,549
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,0709,365
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1779,431
AmberleyAustralia 13,6128,458
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,6486,617
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,8866,764
AimoresBrazil 8,5175,293
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,1215,046
AltamiraBrazil 6,3593,951
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,3503,946
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,5925,339
ApodiBrazil 7,6644,763
AracajuBrazil 8,1305,052
AracuaiBrazil 8,2305,115
AragarcasBrazil 7,4574,634
AraxaBrazil 8,1235,048
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,9344,930
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,5071,558
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,4761,539
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2152,619
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,4912,169
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,2143,240
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,583984
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,355842
AbecheChad 11,3317,041
AntofagastaChile 7,2364,496
AricaChile 6,7184,174
AltaiChina 10,5846,577
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,4442,761
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,3992,733
AraucaColombia 4,1972,608
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,1101,933
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,2512,020
AzuaDominican Republic 3,2031,991
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,5796,574
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,8456,739
AswanEgypt 11,3757,069
AsyutEgypt 10,9976,834
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,6761,663
AsmaraEritrea 12,5287,785
AssabEritrea 12,9718,060
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,0668,120
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,3965,217
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,8714,270
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,44012,080
AccraGhana 10,1486,306
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,5345,925
AthensGreece 9,6335,986
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,6576,001
AasiaatGreenland 4,3852,725
AmmassalikGreenland 4,8773,030
AputiteqGreenland 5,1483,199
AkureyriIceland 5,7693,585
AgraIndia 12,8537,987
AhmedabadIndia 13,2318,222
AkolaIndia 13,5588,425
AllahabadIndia 13,0678,120
AmritsarIndia 12,3257,659
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,1928,819
AbadanIran 11,6507,240
ArakIran 11,3557,056
AlbengaItaly 8,2115,102
AlgheroItaly 8,4485,250
AmendolaItaly 8,8685,511
AnconaItaly 8,5815,333
ArezzoItaly 8,4885,274
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,8396,114
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,8926,147
AbashiriJapan 9,1555,689
AburatsuJapan 10,9376,796
AikawaJapan 9,9886,206
AjiroJapan 10,1896,331
AkitaJapan 9,7406,053
AkuneJapan 10,9636,813
AomoriJapan 9,6115,972
AsahikawaJapan 9,2815,768
AsosanJapan 10,8396,735
AmmanJordan 10,8666,752
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,0656,876
AinaziLatvia 8,1005,034
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,6609,731
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,8779,866
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,9329,900
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,6089,699
AtarMauritania 8,0475,000
AgalegaMauritius 15,9789,929
AcapulcoMexico 2,2821,418
AayanbulagMongolia 10,5886,580
AltaiMongolia 10,6616,625
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,5686,567
AgadirMorocco 7,7484,815
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,5264,677
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,1438,167
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,6747,876
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,3067,647
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,2987,642
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,9098,022
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,8187,965
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,3087,648
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,3037,645
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,3027,645
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,3027,645
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,3027,645
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,3027,645
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,0141,873
AgadezNiger 10,0656,254
AsuncionParaguay 8,0044,974
ArequipaPeru 6,4604,014
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,7047,895
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,7684,827
AradRomania 8,8535,501
AjanRussia 8,4435,247
AldanRussia 8,7145,415
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,7206,040
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,1675,696
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,7165,416
AnadyrRussia 6,1773,839
ArkhangelskRussia 8,1085,038
ArmavirRussia 9,9346,173
AstrakhanRussia 10,0816,264
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,7076,032
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,1214,425
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,8414,873
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,9764,957
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,9304,928
Abu HamedSudan 11,7877,325
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,4197,717
AqiqSudan 12,2207,594
ArbaatSudan 12,0017,458
AromaSudan 12,2957,640
AtbaraSudan 11,9877,449
Abu KamalSyria 10,9096,779
AleppoSyria 10,5566,560
AranyaprathetThailand 14,0558,734
AtakpameTogo 10,1266,293
AdanaTurkey 10,3846,453
AfyonTurkey 9,9706,195
AnkaraTurkey 9,9946,210
AntalyaTurkey 10,1426,302
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,2727,004
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,8394,250
AberporthUk 6,9414,313
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,9604,325
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,6636,004
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,4765,888
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,5247,783
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,5177,778
ArtigasUruguay 8,5485,312
Aberdeen, MsUsa 716445
Aberdeen, SdUsa 962598
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,5341,575
Abilene, TxUsa 611380
Ada, MnUsa 1,115693
Adrian, MiUsa 1,169726
Aiken, ScUsa 1,309814
Akron, OhUsa 1,331827
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 875544
Albany, GaUsa 1,231765
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,9931,238
Albert Lea, MnUsa 772480
Albion, NeUsa 582362
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 979609
Aledo, IlUsa 620385
Alexandria, SdUsa 797495
Algona, IaUsa 689428
Alice, TxUsa 1,018633
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,8231,133
Alliance, NeUsa 809503
Alma, MiUsa 1,149714
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,373853
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,021635
Amarillo, TexasUsa 549341
Amherst, MaUsa 2,0431,270
Amite, LaUsa 862536
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,5692,839
Anderson, InUsa 931579
Anderson, ScUsa 1,189739
Angelica, NyUsa 1,6381,018
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,169726
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,3442,078
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,298807
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,7231,070
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,218757
Ashland, WiUsa 1,186737
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,5161,563
Atchison, KsUsa 295183
Athens, GaUsa 1,197744
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,114692
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,8871,173
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,8714,270
Auburn, NeUsa 334207
Augusta, GaUsa 1,336830
Augusta, MtUsa 1,7221,070
Aurora, IlUsa 883549
Austin, TxUsa 761473
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,8846,763
AndizanUzbekistan 11,2907,016
AcariguaVenezuela 4,0682,528
AdenYemen 13,1378,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -