Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Independence, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Independence, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Independence, Ks with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,8567,367
BustAfghanistan 12,1247,534
BatnaAlgeria 8,6385,368
BecharAlgeria 8,2665,137
BejaiaAlgeria 8,4845,272
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,3595,194
BiskraAlgeria 8,6595,381
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,1865,708
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,5307,165
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,6857,261
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,6857,261
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8207,345
ByrdAntarctica 13,0948,137
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,1075,659
BarilocheArgentina 9,0505,624
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,8555,503
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3208,898
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,5638,428
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7309,775
BrestBelarus 8,5155,291
BrusselsBelgium 7,5544,694
Belize CityBelize 2,2921,424
BeninBenin 10,3216,414
BohiconBenin 10,2386,362
BermudaBermuda 2,8961,800
BageBrazil 8,7595,443
BambuiBrazil 8,2235,110
BarbacenaBrazil 8,4785,268
BarbalhaBrazil 7,6734,768
BarcelosBrazil 5,4263,372
BarraBrazil 7,6764,770
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,0664,391
BarreirasBrazil 7,6294,741
BelémBrazil 6,4954,036
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,3565,192
BelterraBrazil 6,1133,798
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,4444,626
Bom JesusBrazil 8,7135,414
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,8374,870
BrasiliaBrazil 7,7304,804
BrevesBrazil 6,3613,953
BurgasBulgaria 9,4865,895
BurundiBurundi 13,3128,272
BatouriCameroon 11,4887,139
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,3851,482
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,4641,531
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,0361,886
Banff, AbCanada 2,2071,371
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,7611,095
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,5572,210
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,9981,242
Bissett, MbCanada 1,560970
Blue River, BcCanada 2,4771,539
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,8411,144
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,2242,004
Brandon, MbCanada 1,470914
Broadview, SkCanada 1,576979
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,9452,451
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,9551,836
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,9732,469
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,9861,855
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,6202,250
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,8447,360
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,7567,305
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,5355,925
BeijingChina 10,8476,741
BarranquillaColombia 3,5982,236
Benito SalasColombia 4,3362,694
BogotáColombia 4,2252,625
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3735,203
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5117,774
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3747,689
BaniDominican Republic 3,2562,024
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,2051,992
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,2722,033
BahariyaEgypt 10,7526,681
Beni SuefEgypt 10,8296,729
BiarritzFrance 7,6014,723
BordeauxFrance 7,5804,710
BrestFrance 7,1364,434
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,3285,175
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,3265,174
BitamGabon 11,4077,088
BanjulGambia 8,1825,084
BerlinGermany 7,9564,944
BrockenGermany 7,8534,880
BokeGuinea 8,5015,282
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,3725,203
BudapestHungary 8,6235,358
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6385,368
BangaloreIndia 14,4198,960
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,0578,735
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,6468,480
BikanerIndia 12,7027,893
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,8049,199
BabolsarIran 11,2066,963
Bandar AbbasIran 12,3137,651
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,0066,839
Bandar LengehIran 12,3217,657
BirjandIran 11,8317,352
BushehrIran 11,9047,397
BaghdadIraq 11,1846,950
BasraIraq 11,6097,214
BelmulletIreland 6,5174,050
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,6954,160
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,9635,570
BergamoItaly 8,2035,098
BolognaItaly 8,3805,207
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,2505,127
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,0235,607
BrindisiItaly 9,0735,638
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,7536,061
BouakeIvory Coast 9,5735,949
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,6436,614
BeirutLebanon 10,6756,634
BenghaziLibya 9,8796,139
BirzaiLithuania 8,2485,125
BitolaMacedonia 9,2525,749
BlantyreMalawi 14,6589,108
BvumbweMalawi 14,6829,123
BintuluMalaysia 14,6309,092
BamakoMali 8,9905,586
Bko-SMali 9,0025,594
BougounMali 9,1155,664
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,8834,899
BaitagMongolia 10,7436,676
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,3266,417
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,2166,349
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,2636,377
BayandelgerMongolia 10,3876,455
BayankhongorMongolia 10,6226,601
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,1836,328
BulganMongolia 10,2816,389
BhamawMyanmar 13,0648,118
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,1698,183
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,7847,944
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,1308,159
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,6317,849
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,4577,741
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,0361,887
BilmaNiger 10,3426,427
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,0576,250
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,7504,195
BergenNorway 7,0634,389
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,0654,390
BjornoyaNorway 6,7464,192
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,0504,381
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,0774,398
BadinPakistan 12,9828,067
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,4877,759
BalakotPakistan 12,0017,458
BarkhanPakistan 12,4307,724
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,5302,194
BascoPhilippines 12,4897,761
BialystokPoland 8,4135,228
BejaPortugal 7,4474,628
BragancaPortugal 7,3254,552
BistritaRomania 8,9495,561
BucharestRomania 9,2455,745
BajkitRussia 8,9875,585
BarabinskRussia 9,7326,047
BarnaulRussia 9,9596,189
BerezovoRussia 8,6685,387
BiserRussia 9,1415,680
BlagovescenskRussia 9,4165,852
BogdarinRussia 9,4615,879
BogucanyRussia 9,3355,801
BomnakRussia 8,9565,565
BorRussia 9,0405,618
BorzjaRussia 9,7886,082
BratskRussia 9,5085,908
BelgradeSerbia 8,9105,536
BoSierra Leone 8,9665,572
BontheSierra Leone 8,9295,548
BratislavaSlovakia 8,4695,263
BerberaSomalia 13,3568,300
BusanSouth Korea 10,7466,678
BadajozSpain 7,4774,647
BarcelonaSpain 7,9804,959
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,5184,671
BabanusaSudan 12,0667,498
BaselSwitzerland 7,9494,940
BernSwitzerland 7,9854,962
BangkokThailand 14,1148,771
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,0928,757
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,7828,564
BizerteTunisia 8,7825,457
BalikesirTurkey 9,7506,059
BursaTurkey 9,7676,069
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,4227,098
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6614,139
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,7264,180
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,7254,179
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,0984,411
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,1794,461
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,2824,525
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,0701,286
Ballinger, TxUsa 688428
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,7061,060
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1123,177
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,1113,176
Batesville, MsUsa 637396
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 855531
Beaver City, NeUsa 482300
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,316818
Bedford, MaUsa 2,2071,372
Beeville, TxUsa 970603
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 653406
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,2891,422
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,2023,233
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,1641,345
Bettles, AkUsa 4,7862,974
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,4362,757
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,160721
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,429888
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,8051,122
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 922573
Bishop, CaUsa 1,9771,229
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,155718
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,381858
Blackville, ScUsa 1,397868
Blaine, WaUsa 2,5311,573
Blakely, GaUsa 1,213754
Block Island, RiUsa 2,0201,255
Boerne, TxUsa 840522
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,8571,154
Booneville, MsUsa 719447
Boonton, NjUsa 1,9121,188
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,2091,373
Bowler, WiUsa 1,065662
Bowling Green, KyUsa 888552
Bowling Green, MoUsa 491305
Brenham, TxUsa 761473
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,0211,256
Brinkley, ArUsa 492306
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,213753
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,6801,044
Brodhead, WiUsa 842523
Broken Bow, NeUsa 563350
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 782486
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,240770
Brunswick, MoUsa 344214
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,6091,000
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,398868
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,203747
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,6101,001
Bunkie, LaUsa 759472
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,331827
Burlington, IowaUsa 596370
Burlington, VtUsa 2,0881,297
Burns, OregonUsa 2,0791,292
BajsunUzbekistan 11,4777,132
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,3342,693
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,0162,496
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,3698,929
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,3768,934


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -