Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Independence, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Independence, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Independence, Ks with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,9357,417
ChlefAlgeria 8,2445,123
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,6245,359
CeresArgentina 8,2405,120
ChamicalArgentina 8,1055,037
ChepesArgentina 8,1915,090
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,6375,989
ConcordiaArgentina 8,5605,320
CórdobaArgentina 8,2855,148
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,2945,154
CorrientesArgentina 8,1545,067
CairnsAustralia 13,6158,461
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,2788,872
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,89910,501
CedunaAustralia 15,4849,622
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1138,770
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,3078,891
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3988,947
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6578,486
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,7148,522
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7089,761
ChittagongBangladesh 13,3658,305
CharnocksBarbados 4,4952,793
CotonouBenin 10,3216,414
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,6275,361
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,7415,432
CabroboBrazil 7,7644,825
CaceresBrazil 7,1354,434
CaetiteBrazil 7,9594,946
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,9384,933
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,7214,798
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,1825,085
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,4855,272
Campos SalesBrazil 7,5634,700
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3605,195
CaparaoBrazil 8,5475,311
CapinopolisBrazil 7,8744,893
CaratingaBrazil 8,4675,262
CaravelasBrazil 8,5045,285
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,8754,893
CarolinaBrazil 7,0504,381
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,3885,213
CataguasesBrazil 8,5625,321
CatalaoBrazil 7,9364,932
CatanduvaBrazil 8,1285,051
CaxiasBrazil 7,1644,452
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,7155,415
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,8584,883
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,5405,307
ChapecoBrazil 8,4485,250
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,8534,259
CipoBrazil 8,0294,989
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,9944,346
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3145,167
CordeiroBrazil 8,6395,368
CorrentinaBrazil 7,7564,819
CorumbaBrazil 7,4284,616
CoximBrazil 7,5344,682
CrateusBrazil 7,3984,597
CuiabaBrazil 7,1824,463
CuritibaBrazil 8,4895,275
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,1191,317
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,6132,245
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,7401,703
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,9592,460
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,9302,442
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,2522,021
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,0602,523
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,9821,853
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,1921,984
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,5032,177
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,2111,374
Chapais, QcCanada 2,2091,373
Charlo, NbCanada 2,6991,677
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,8941,799
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,8951,799
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,7651,718
Chatham, NbCanada 2,7351,700
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,9501,833
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,2781,416
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,0591,901
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,4211,504
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,9162,434
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0582,522
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,2221,381
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,7471,086
Comox, BcCanada 2,7061,681
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,3032,052
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,1391,951
Coronation, AbCanada 2,0661,284
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,1161,315
ChicoChile 9,6055,969
ChillanChile 8,5475,311
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,5375,305
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,6484,753
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,4665,882
Curico-General FreireChile 8,4025,221
ChangchunChina 10,1056,279
ChangduChina 12,3147,652
ChangshaChina 12,1607,556
ChengduChina 12,2057,584
ChongqingChina 12,2567,616
Camilo DazaColombia 4,0082,491
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,5445,309
CamagueyCuba 2,4591,528
CasablancaCuba 2,0181,254
ChebCzech Republic 8,0685,014
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7034,787
CabreraDominican Republic 3,1851,979
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,1791,976
CotuiDominican Republic 3,2091,994
CanarEcuador 4,7382,945
CairoEgypt 10,7606,686
CaenFrance 7,3514,568
ChateaurouxFrance 7,6224,737
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,6933,537
CocobeachGabon 11,3187,033
CologneGermany 7,6984,784
ChiosGreece 9,7516,059
CorfuGreece 9,2745,763
ConakryGuinea 8,6965,404
CatacamasHonduras 2,6511,648
CholutecaHonduras 2,7771,725
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,4418,974
CherrapunjiIndia 13,0468,107
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,0468,107
ChahbaharIran 12,6707,873
ClaremorrisIreland 6,6004,101
ClonesIreland 6,6874,156
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,6134,109
CorkIreland 6,7094,169
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,7114,170
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,5945,341
CameriItaly 8,1485,063
CampobassoItaly 8,7995,468
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,5925,339
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,6355,366
Cape FrascaItaly 8,5205,294
Cape MeleItaly 8,2195,108
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,9515,562
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,1245,670
CerviaItaly 8,4625,259
CiampinoItaly 8,6505,375
Cimone MountainItaly 8,3655,198
Cisa PassItaly 8,2985,156
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,5865,335
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,2935,153
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,1865,708
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,1425,681
ChibaJapan 10,0836,265
ChichibuJapan 10,1116,283
ChichijimaJapan 10,6506,618
ChoshiJapan 10,0266,230
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,6686,629
ChilekaMalawi 14,6589,108
ChitedzeMalawi 14,4308,967
ChitipaMalawi 14,1058,765
ChihuahuaMexico 1,322821
ComitanMexico 2,3391,453
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,4257,099
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,0826,265
ChoirMongolia 10,4266,479
CasablancaMorocco 7,7154,794
ChindeMozambique 14,9739,305
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,2478,853
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,3237,657
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,3807,693
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,0758,125
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,8287,971
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,8287,971
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,8317,973
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,6967,890
CondegaNicaragua 2,7961,738
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,8029,198
ChejuNorth Korea 11,0216,849
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,5546,558
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,6966,647
ChhorPakistan 12,9068,020
ChitralPakistan 11,8187,344
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,1925,090
ConcepcionParaguay 7,8424,873
CajamarcaPeru 5,2363,254
ChachapoyasPeru 5,1613,207
ChiclayoPeru 5,1513,201
ChimbotePeru 5,4443,383
CuzcoPeru 6,1583,827
CzestochowaPoland 8,3825,208
CoimbraPortugal 7,2884,529
CalafatRomania 9,1135,663
CeahlauRomania 9,0335,613
ClujRomania 8,9285,548
ConstantaRomania 9,4065,845
CraiovaRomania 9,1405,680
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,1854,465
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,2525,128
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9784,336
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,9613,704
Cape UelenRussia 5,5803,468
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,1665,696
CaraRussia 9,0895,648
Cerdyn’Russia 8,8985,529
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5654,079
ChitaRussia 9,7156,037
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,7046,030
CokurdahRussia 7,0274,366
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,8985,529
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,2038,826
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2336,359
CaceresSpain 7,4814,649
CadizSpain 7,6504,754
Ciudad RealSpain 7,6884,777
CordobaSpain 7,6854,776
ColomboSri Lanka 15,1159,392
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,8468,604
ChanthaburiThailand 14,1838,813
Chiang MaiThailand 13,6188,462
Chiang RaiThailand 13,4668,368
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,1408,787
ChumphonThailand 14,5009,011
CanakkaleTurkey 9,6205,978
CorumTurkey 10,0496,244
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,3017,023
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,5267,162
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,0504,381
CernovcyUkraine 8,9235,545
ChernigovUkraine 8,9225,544
CarrascoUruguay 8,9935,589
ColoniaUruguay 8,8755,515
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,7282,317
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 607377
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,7631,096
Camden, ScUsa 1,397868
Canton, NyUsa 1,9661,222
Cantonnw, SdUsa 673418
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,8431,145
Caribou, MeUsa 2,5441,581
Carlinville, IlUsa 592368
Casper, WyUsa 1,107688
Centralia, WaUsa 2,4761,538
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,6271,011
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,522946
Charles City, IaUsa 714444
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,534953
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,524947
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,275792
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,367849
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,550963
Chaska, MnUsa 889553
Chattanooga, TnUsa 995618
Chazy, NyUsa 2,1161,315
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,1291,323
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,473915
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 571355
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 889553
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 886550
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 888552
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,2791,416
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,287800
Chugwater, WyUsa 951591
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,018633
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,032642
Circleville, OhUsa 1,174730
Clarinda, IaUsa 453282
Clark, SdUsa 905563
Clarksdale, MsUsa 562349
Clarksville, TnUsa 799497
Clayton, NmUsa 640398
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,311815
Clinton, IaUsa 757471
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,2933,289
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,094680
College Park, MdUsa 1,6821,045
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 791491
Columbia, MoUsa 389241
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,388863
Columbus, GaUsa 918570
Columbus, InUsa 904561
Columbus, KsUsa 8955
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,188738
Conception, MoUsa 345214
Concordia, KansasUsa 318198
Conway, ArUsa 423263
Conway, ScUsa 1,572977
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,9031,183
Corning, ArUsa 461286
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,0861,296
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,035643
Corsicana, TxUsa 547340
Cortland, NyUsa 1,7951,116
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,4311,511
Covington, LaUsa 866538
Covington, TnUsa 548340
Crete, NeUsa 453282
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,351839
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,7946,708
CimbajUzbekistan 10,7946,708
CaracasVenezuela 4,1452,576
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,5812,847
CoroVenezuela 3,8732,407
ChipataZambia 14,3118,893
ChomaZambia 14,0398,724
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,7339,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -