Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Independence, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Independence, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Independence, Ks with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,6696,008
DjelfaAlgeria 8,4845,272
DavisAntarctica 16,48510,244
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6659,113
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6219,086
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,96110,540
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,1958,821
DhakaBangladesh 13,2418,228
D’UccleBelgium 7,5544,694
DiamantinaBrazil 8,2375,119
DiamantinoBrazil 7,0574,385
DouradosBrazil 7,8744,893
DoualaCameroon 11,1226,911
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,3762,098
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,600994
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,7611,716
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,4192,125
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,3692,094
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,8332,382
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,3131,437
Dryden, OnCanada 1,450901
DuianChina 11,7367,293
DubrovnikCroatia 8,9335,551
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,1358,162
DajabonDominican Republic 3,0501,895
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,1601,964
DabaaEgypt 10,4976,523
DakhlaEgypt 10,9936,831
DijonFrance 7,8124,855
DresdenGermany 8,0725,016
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,6993,541
DebrecenHungary 8,7675,448
DalatangiIceland 5,9823,717
DaltonganjIndia 13,2278,219
DarbhangaIndia 12,9898,071
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,7577,927
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,7537,925
DumkaIndia 13,1948,199
DwarkaIndia 13,2318,222
DezfulIran 11,4737,129
DublinIreland 6,7784,212
DecimomannuItaly 8,5815,332
DobbiacoItaly 8,2855,149
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,6786,014
Deir-AllaJordan 10,8256,727
DagorettiKenya 13,7628,552
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,3515,189
DedzaMalawi 14,5079,015
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,8216,724
DashbalbarMongolia 9,9376,175
DaweiMyanmar 14,1418,787
De BiltNetherlands 7,5264,677
De KooyNetherlands 7,4544,632
Den HelderNetherlands 7,4504,630
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,3957,703
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,8617,992
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,3167,653
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,1188,152
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,0978,139
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,2464,503
DalbandinPakistan 12,4097,711
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,2437,608
DirPakistan 11,8897,388
DroshPakistan 11,8487,363
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,9908,072
DohaQatar 12,3067,647
DorohoiRomania 8,9805,580
Dikson IslandRussia 7,7244,800
DudinkaRussia 8,1835,085
DzardzanRussia 7,8054,850
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,1407,544
DakarSenegal 8,0204,983
DaruSierra Leone 9,0455,621
DurbanSouth Africa 15,0969,381
DamazinSudan 12,5167,778
DongolaSudan 11,6247,223
DamascusSyria 10,7686,691
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,7686,691
Deir EzzorSyria 10,7876,703
DusanbeTajikistan 11,4667,125
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,3878,940
DjerbaTunisia 9,1085,660
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,5526,557
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,7384,187
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,8514,257
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,3365,802
DonetskUkraine 9,5075,908
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4717,750
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,117694
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,502933
Dallas, TexasUsa 468291
Danville, IlUsa 772480
Darlington, ScUsa 1,481920
Davenport, WaUsa 2,1601,342
David City, NeUsa 483300
Dayton, OhUsa 1,082672
Dayton, WaUsa 2,0891,298
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,137706
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,8571,154
Decatur, IlUsa 694431
Del Rio, TxUsa 963599
Delaware, OhUsa 1,178732
Delphine, InUsa 895556
Denton, MdUsa 1,7631,096
Denver, ColoradoUsa 832517
Des Moines, IowaUsa 543338
Deseret, UtUsa 1,504935
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,092678
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,229764
Dickson, TnUsa 776482
Dillon, MtUsa 1,6761,042
Dixon, IlUsa 757471
Dodge City, KsUsa 361224
Dover, DeUsa 1,7631,096
Dover, TnUsa 723450
Dublin, TxUsa 585364
Dubuque, IaUsa 752467
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,138707
Duquoin, IlUsa 627390
Durham, NhUsa 2,2221,381
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,6124,730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -