Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Independence, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Independence, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Independence, Ks with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,7817,321
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,9015,531
HuamboAngola 12,7837,943
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2879,499
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,6899,128
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,7059,138
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,9888,692
Horta, FaialAzores 5,7863,595
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,9172,434
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8371,763
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,8441,767
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,526948
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,2792,037
Harrow, OnCanada 1,253779
Hay River, NtCanada 2,9921,860
Hope, BcCanada 2,4641,531
HaikouChina 13,1058,144
HailarChina 9,8006,090
HamiChina 11,0886,890
HetanChina 11,7617,309
HavanaCuba 2,0311,262
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,3012,051
HigueyDominican Republic 3,3542,084
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,1201,939
HelwanEgypt 10,7776,697
HurguadaEgypt 11,1576,933
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,4003,977
HelsinkiFinland 7,9344,930
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,9374,932
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,7254,800
HamburgGermany 7,7024,786
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7014,786
HannoverGermany 7,7584,821
HelgolandGermany 7,5534,693
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,1405,059
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,9396,176
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2562,645
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,9903,722
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,1513,822
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,9273,683
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,9338,658
HaifaIsrael 10,7376,672
HaboroJapan 9,2695,760
HachijojimaJapan 10,3096,406
HachinoheJapan 9,5935,961
HagiJapan 10,6836,639
HakodateJapan 9,5305,922
HamadaJapan 10,6036,589
HamamatsuJapan 10,2966,398
HikoneJapan 10,3376,423
HimejiJapan 10,4656,503
HiradoJapan 10,8776,759
HirooJapan 9,3465,808
HiroshimaJapan 10,6266,603
HitaJapan 10,8076,716
HitoyoshiJapan 10,9166,783
HunLibya 9,8016,090
HomboriMali 9,3625,818
HomalinMyanmar 13,0428,104
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,8698,618
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,7597,928
HighbankNew Zealand 12,8958,013
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,9058,019
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,2478,232
HororataNew Zealand 12,8768,001
HyderabadPakistan 12,8898,009
HuanucoPeru 5,6063,484
HelPoland 8,0905,027
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,2455,745
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,0315,612
HatangaRussia 7,8124,854
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,2605,133
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,0956,895
HailSaudi Arabia 11,5927,203
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,5515,314
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,8797,382
HaejuSouth Korea 10,6396,611
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2106,344
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,2129,453
HalaibSudan 11,7727,315
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,3027,645
HudeibaSudan 11,9967,455
HaparandaSweden 7,4914,655
HarnosandSweden 7,4874,652
HamaSyria 10,6286,604
HassakahSyria 10,7076,654
Hua HinThailand 14,2558,858
HakkariTurkey 10,7516,681
Hull, EnglandUk 7,1184,423
HersonUkraine 9,3975,840
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,8915,525
Hallettsville, TxUsa 845525
Hanover, NhUsa 2,1641,345
Harrisburg, IlUsa 627390
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6981,055
Hart, MiUsa 1,148713
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,0681,285
Hartington, NeUsa 634394
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,259782
Hay Springs, NeUsa 894556
Hays, KsUsa 344214
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,3591,466
Hebron, NeUsa 376234
Helena, MtUsa 1,6971,055
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,6681,036
Henderson, NcUsa 1,6101,001
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,278794
Hermit, CoUsa 976607
Hernando, MsUsa 592368
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,071666
Highmore, SdUsa 924574
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,8531,152
Hillsboro, IlUsa 652405
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,094680
Holly, CoUsa 541336
Homer, AkUsa 4,6252,874
Hoopeston, IlUsa 819509
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 756470
Horton, KsUsa 299186
Hot Springs, SdUsa 894556
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,414879
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,256780
Houma, LaUsa 958595
Houston, TexasUsa 784487
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,192741
Huntsville, AlUsa 872542
Huron, SdUsa 842523
HanoiVietnam 13,1678,182
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,1958,821
HarareZimbabwe 14,4648,988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -