Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Independence, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Independence, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Independence, Ks with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,4145,850
In SalahAlgeria 8,9165,541
InnsbruckAustria 8,1975,094
IbiriteBrazil 8,3555,192
IguatuBrazil 7,6004,722
IlheusBrazil 8,2825,147
ImperatrizBrazil 6,9004,288
IndaialBrazil 8,6245,359
IpameriBrazil 7,8824,898
IraiBrazil 8,4205,232
IreceBrazil 7,7914,841
ItaberabaBrazil 7,9994,971
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,9143,675
ItaitubaBrazil 6,1813,841
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,2565,131
ItaperunaBrazil 8,6025,346
ItapevaBrazil 8,3825,209
ItirucuBrazil 8,1015,034
ItuacuBrazil 8,0374,994
IvinhemaBrazil 7,9334,929
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2132,618
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,7181,689
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,1682,590
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,4962,172
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,6592,895
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,9484,318
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,2754,521
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,7076,654
ImbertDominican Republic 3,1201,939
IzobambaEcuador 4,5272,813
IsmailiaEgypt 10,7706,692
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,6801,665
IoanninaGreece 9,3235,794
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,4762,781
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,5783,466
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,3208,277
IranshahrIran 12,4727,750
IstranaItaly 8,3505,189
IidaJapan 10,2246,353
IizukaJapan 10,7906,705
IrakoJapan 10,3436,427
IriomotejimaJapan 12,0157,467
IrozakiJapan 10,2426,364
IshigakijimaJapan 12,0037,459
IshinomakiJapan 9,7776,076
IwamizawaJapan 9,3585,815
IzuharaJapan 10,8156,720
IrbidJordan 10,8086,716
IfraneMorocco 7,9164,919
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,2738,248
IlorinNigeria 10,3666,442
InchonNorth Korea 10,6476,616
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,4243,992
IslamabadPakistan 12,0827,508
IquitosPeru 5,1083,174
IloiloPhilippines 13,3578,300
IasiRomania 9,1095,660
IcaRussia 7,7034,787
IlirnejRussia 6,5054,042
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,8525,501
IrkutskRussia 9,8956,149
Ivdel’Russia 8,9435,558
IbizaSpain 8,0815,022
IspartaTurkey 10,0566,249
IstanbulTurkey 9,7026,029
IzmirTurkey 9,8056,093
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,7985,467
IzmailUkraine 9,3215,792
Imperial, NeUsa 683424
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 901560
Indianola, IaUsa 477297
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,303810
Inverness, FlUsa 1,577980
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 657409
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,201746
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,7701,100
IsokaZambia 14,0808,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -