Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Independence, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Independence, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Independence, Ks with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,8517,364
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,9507,426
JuninArgentina 8,7445,434
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,2455,123
JacobinaBrazil 7,8874,901
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,6014,723
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,0114,978
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,0144,980
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,5505,313
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,1721,350
JiuquanChina 11,3527,054
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,2302,007
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,1671,968
JimaniDominican Republic 3,1391,951
JoensuuFinland 7,9264,925
JokioinenFinland 7,8404,872
JyvskylFinland 7,8044,850
JakobshavnGreenland 4,4742,780
JulianehbGreenland 4,3462,701
JagdalpurIndia 13,7768,560
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,8799,868
JerusalemIsrael 10,8336,732
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,9651,843
JosNigeria 10,6416,612
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,0583,765
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,0693,771
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,5757,814
JhelumPakistan 12,1667,560
JiwaniPakistan 12,7337,912
JuliacaPeru 6,4323,997
JakutskRussia 8,2675,137
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,9926,209
JenisejskRussia 9,3745,825
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,0655,633
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,0055,596
JamestownSaint Helena 11,0886,890
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,9757,441
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,6167,840
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,6729,118
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,6574,758
JubaSudan 12,8717,998
JokkmokkSweden 7,2884,529
JönköpingSweden 7,6454,751
Jonkoping ASweden 7,6434,749
JendoubaTunisia 8,7655,447
JerbaTunisia 9,0875,646
JerseyUk 7,2384,498
JaltaUkraine 9,6626,004
Jackson, MsUsa 751467
Jackson, TnUsa 662411
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,505935
Jacksonville, IlUsa 619385
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,526948
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,6562,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -