Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Independence, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Independence, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Independence, Ks with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,9137,403
KandaharAfghanistan 12,1687,561
KhostAfghanistan 12,0587,493
KunduzAfghanistan 11,6787,257
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,5177,157
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,51310,261
KlagenfurtAustria 8,4165,230
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,5636,564
KandiBenin 10,0426,241
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,4631,530
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,7591,093
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,7571,092
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,3571,465
Kenora, OnCanada 1,428888
Kingston, OnCanada 1,8181,130
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,4702,778
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,6282,254
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,0861,918
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,0631,282
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,4827,135
KashiChina 11,4737,129
KunmingChina 12,8477,983
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1977,580
KhargaEgypt 11,1006,897
KosseirEgypt 11,2797,009
KajaaniFinland 7,7294,803
KuopioFinland 7,8384,871
KuusamoFinland 7,6464,751
KarlsruheGermany 7,9064,913
KasselGermany 7,8204,859
KonstanzGermany 8,0394,996
KumasiGhana 9,9476,181
KalamataGreece 9,6035,968
KerkiraGreece 9,2745,763
Kythira IslandGreece 9,7286,045
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3702,715
Kap TobinGreenland 5,5783,466
KankanGuinea 9,0255,608
KindiaGuinea 8,7315,426
KissidougouGuinea 9,0195,604
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,0433,755
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7017,892
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7027,893
KeszthelyHungary 8,5785,331
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,7983,603
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,3808,314
KotaIndia 13,0528,111
KozhikodeIndia 14,5829,061
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,0589,357
KermanIran 12,0257,472
KermanshahIran 11,2136,968
Khoram AbadIran 11,3537,055
KilkennyIreland 6,7524,196
KingstonJamaica 2,8321,760
KagoshimaJapan 10,9876,827
KanazawaJapan 10,2026,339
KaruizawaJapan 10,1126,284
KatsuuraJapan 10,1076,281
KawaguchikoJapan 10,1716,320
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1755,701
KobeJapan 10,4456,491
KochiJapan 10,6396,611
KofuJapan 10,1696,319
KumagayaJapan 10,0806,264
KumamotoJapan 10,8656,751
KumejimaJapan 11,6727,253
KureJapan 10,6366,610
KushiroJapan 9,2315,736
KutchanJapan 9,4405,866
KyotoJapan 10,3886,456
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,4796,512
KitaleKenya 13,4428,353
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,7497,301
KufraLibya 10,7076,654
KaunasLithuania 8,3075,162
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1165,043
KybartaiLithuania 8,2785,144
KarongaMalawi 14,1748,808
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,8539,230
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,1968,822
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,1999,445
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,9089,264
KuantanMalaysia 15,0639,360
KuchingMalaysia 14,9479,288
KayesMali 8,5735,328
KeniebaMali 8,6935,402
KidalMali 9,4125,849
KitaMali 8,8345,490
KoutiaMali 9,2305,735
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,9746,198
KisinevMoldova 9,1895,710
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,9986,213
KhatgalMongolia 10,1656,317
KhovdMongolia 10,5326,545
KhujirtMongolia 10,5006,525
KhutagMongolia 10,2356,360
KenitraMorocco 7,7574,820
KalewaMyanmar 13,2358,224
KathaMyanmar 13,0928,136
KawthaungMyanmar 14,5759,057
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,6628,490
KengtungMyanmar 13,3298,283
KhamtiMyanmar 12,9048,018
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,8018,576
KathmanduNepal 12,8197,966
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,2017,582
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,6927,887
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,2577,617
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,5127,775
KarioiNew Zealand 12,3967,703
KawerauNew Zealand 12,2307,600
KopuaNew Zealand 12,3767,690
KanoNigeria 10,4566,498
KangnungNorth Korea 10,5116,532
KarasjokNorway 7,2664,515
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9614,326
KristiansandNorway 7,3204,548
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,0274,367
KhasabOman 12,4107,712
KarachiPakistan 12,9168,026
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,9098,022
KhanpurPakistan 12,5847,820
KhuzdarPakistan 12,5817,818
KororPalau 12,8197,966
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5465,311
KlodzkoPoland 8,2775,143
KoszalinPoland 7,9864,963
KrakowPoland 8,4735,265
KalakanRussia 9,3085,784
KaliningradRussia 8,1665,074
KamenskoeRussia 6,7914,220
KandalaksaRussia 7,6454,751
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,7964,845
KazanRussia 9,1895,710
KemRussia 7,8994,909
KerchRussia 9,6876,020
KhabarovskRussia 9,2495,748
KirenskRussia 9,2405,742
KirovRussia 8,9135,538
KljuciRussia 7,3874,590
KolpasevRussia 9,4165,851
KorfRussia 6,9054,291
KostromaRussia 8,7375,429
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,8904,282
KotlasRussia 8,5825,333
KrasnodarRussia 9,8446,117
KrasnojarskRussia 9,8496,120
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,3135,787
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,6405,990
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,8414,251
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,4685,884
KurganRussia 9,5835,955
KurskRussia 9,1075,659
KyraRussia 10,0046,216
KigaliRwanda 13,2798,252
KoldaSenegal 8,3615,196
KabalaSierra Leone 8,8785,517
KosiceSlovakia 8,6555,379
KimberleySouth Africa 14,5019,011
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2296,356
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,0569,356
KadugliSudan 12,2377,604
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,7707,314
KassalaSudan 12,3447,671
KhartoumSudan 12,0667,498
KostiSudan 12,2777,629
KalmarSweden 7,8284,864
KaresuandoSweden 7,2484,504
KarlstadSweden 7,4984,659
KristianstadSweden 7,7614,823
KamishliSyria 10,6796,636
KanchanaburiThailand 14,1138,770
Khlong YaiThailand 14,2438,851
Khon KaenThailand 13,7538,546
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,1678,803
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,9348,659
KairouanTunisia 8,9135,539
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,4146,472
KarsTurkey 10,4376,486
KastamonuTurkey 9,9176,163
KayseriTurkey 10,2386,362
KonyaTurkey 10,1496,306
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,8446,739
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,6727,253
KinlossUk 6,7434,190
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,2665,758
KievUkraine 8,9815,581
KirillovkaUkraine 9,5105,910
KirovogradUkraine 9,2175,728
KlepininoUkraine 9,5615,941
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,3035,781
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6355,366
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3075,783
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,067663
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,9431,208
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 276172
Keene, NhUsa 2,1421,331
Kenton, OhUsa 1,127700
Kenton, OkUsa 622386
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,9361,203
Kimball, NeUsa 822511
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,9093,050
Kingfisher, OkUsa 211131
Kinston, NcUsa 1,6321,014
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,2741,413
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,083673
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,6602,896
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,2613,270
KabompoZambia 13,5818,440
KabweZambia 14,0118,707
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,0118,706
KafirondaZambia 13,8598,612
KaomaZambia 13,7118,520
KasamaZambia 13,9598,674
KasempaZambia 13,7228,527
KawambwaZambia 13,7548,547
KaroiZimbabwe 14,2648,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -