Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Independence, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Independence, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Independence, Ks with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,8684,889
LuandaAngola 12,3037,645
LuenaAngola 13,0868,132
La PlataArgentina 8,9185,542
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,3044,538
La RiojaArgentina 7,9844,961
LaboulayeArgentina 8,6015,345
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,9826,203
Las LomitasArgentina 7,7994,846
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,6749,118
LavertonAustralia 14,7499,165
LearmonthAustralia 16,69610,375
LongreachAustralia 14,1298,780
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,1288,779
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,2718,247
Low HeadAustralia 14,6919,129
LinzAustria 8,2975,156
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7564,198
LerwickUk 6,7564,198
La PazBolivia 6,6274,118
LavrasBrazil 8,3945,216
LencoisBrazil 7,9304,927
LinharesBrazil 8,5815,332
LondrinaBrazil 8,1925,091
LomBulgaria 9,1445,682
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,1371,328
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,524947
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,6592,274
Langara, BcCanada 3,4022,114
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,8091,124
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,9501,212
London, OnCanada 1,429888
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,7682,342
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,2411,392
Lytton, BcCanada 2,5101,560
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,4074,603
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,8774,895
LanzhouChina 11,6327,228
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,5657,808
Las GaviotasColombia 4,4212,747
LimonCosta Rica 3,2772,036
LarnacaCyprus 10,4786,511
LimassolCyprus 10,4616,501
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7428,540
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1098,146
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,4514,630
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,3472,080
La VegaDominican Republic 3,1711,971
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,2942,047
LuperonDominican Republic 3,0851,917
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4532,767
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,8843,035
LuxorEgypt 11,2226,973
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,6471,645
Laucala BayFiji 10,8296,729
LappeenrantaFinland 8,0044,974
Le MansFrance 7,4624,637
LilleFrance 7,4934,656
LyonFrance 7,8984,908
LambarnGabon 11,4917,141
LastourvilleGabon 11,7167,281
LibrevilleGabon 11,3407,047
LeipzigGermany 7,9794,958
LindenbergGermany 8,0184,982
LamiaGreece 9,4855,894
LarissaGreece 9,4265,857
LemnosGreece 9,5635,943
LimnosGreece 9,5705,947
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,0942,544
LabeGuinea 8,6995,405
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,2393,877
La CeibaHonduras 2,5301,572
La MesaHonduras 2,5251,569
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,0767,504
LudhianaIndia 12,4227,719
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,1015,655
LatinaItaly 8,6895,400
LatronicoItaly 8,9935,589
LecceItaly 9,1165,665
LodwarKenya 13,3228,279
Luang PrabangLaos 13,4108,333
LiepajaLatvia 8,0585,007
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1785,082
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,7374,808
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,1745,701
LabuanMalaysia 14,3038,888
LuqaMalta 9,2035,719
Le LamentinMartinique 4,2602,647
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,9661,222
LashioMyanmar 13,1978,201
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,8998,016
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,1228,154
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,7217,905
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,0078,083
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,4807,755
LincolnNew Zealand 12,8467,982
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,5397,792
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,5397,792
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,5397,792
LagosNigeria 10,3886,455
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,1314,431
LillehammerNorway 7,2664,515
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,3277,660
La VictoriaParaguay 7,7054,788
LimaPeru 5,7973,602
LegaspiPhilippines 13,0618,117
LisbonPortugal 7,3124,543
LeninbadRussia 11,3067,026
LevsiRussia 9,1395,679
LungiSierra Leone 8,7955,466
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,4695,263
LanzaroteSpain 7,4984,660
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,6034,725
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,1165,044
LuganoSwitzerland 8,1355,055
LatakiaSyria 10,5386,548
LampangThailand 13,6578,487
LoeiThailand 13,6818,502
Lop BuriThailand 13,9988,698
LomeTogo 10,2346,360
LeemingUk 7,0174,360
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7564,198
London, EnglandUk 7,2364,496
London-GatwickUk 7,2574,510
LynehamUk 7,1314,432
L’VovUkraine 8,7085,412
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1835,706
LozovajaUkraine 9,3695,822
LubnyUkraine 9,1275,671
LuckUkraine 8,7165,416
LuganskUkraine 9,5245,918
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 863536
La Harpe, IlUsa 620385
Lafayette, LaUsa 843524
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 807501
Lake City, FlUsa 1,433890
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,0191,254
Laketown, UtUsa 1,400870
Lamar, MoUsa 209130
Lampasas, TxUsa 690429
Lancaster, WiUsa 791492
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,262784
Langdon, NdUsa 1,344835
Laramie, WyUsa 962598
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,102685
Larned, KsUsa 287178
Las Animas, CoUsa 627390
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,7121,064
Laurel, MdUsa 1,6771,042
Lawrence, KsUsa 239149
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,2221,381
Le Mars, IaUsa 667415
Lebanon, MoUsa 287178
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 283176
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,124699
Leitchfield, KyUsa 861535
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,255780
Lewisburg, TnUsa 839522
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,375855
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,0241,258
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,3201,442
Lexington, MoUsa 283176
Lexington, VaUsa 1,463909
Libby, MtUsa 2,0291,261
Lincoln, NeUsa 433269
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,590988
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,014630
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 423263
Llano, TxUsa 722449
Lodgepole, NeUsa 750466
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,0341,264
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,0351,264
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,0521,275
Los Lunas, NmUsa 996619
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,6101,001
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 914568
Louisville, MsUsa 777483
Loup City, NeUsa 540335
Lowville, NyUsa 1,8871,173
Lubbock, TexasUsa 646401
Luling, TxUsa 828515
Lusk, WyUsa 964599
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,487924
LivingstoneZambia 13,9898,693
LundaziZambia 14,2788,873
LusakaZambia 14,0738,745
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,0658,740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -