Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Independence, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Independence, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Independence, Ks with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,8267,349
NeuquenArgentina 8,9145,540
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,8345,490
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,3947,702
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0768,747
Nowra RanAustralia 14,1508,793
NuriootpaAustralia 15,1129,391
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,2031,369
NatitingouBenin 9,9646,192
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,6485,374
NgaoundereCameroon 11,2146,969
NkoundjaCameroon 11,0956,894
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,3402,075
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,6191,628
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,0831,916
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,6441,643
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7292,317
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,9951,240
North Bay, OnCanada 1,7201,069
N’DjamenaChad 10,9916,830
NanchangChina 11,9967,455
NanjingChina 11,5347,167
NanningChina 12,9158,025
NicosiaCyprus 10,4356,484
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7354,806
NaguaDominican Republic 3,2091,994
NeybaDominican Republic 3,1611,964
NegeleEthiopia 13,4318,346
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,8886,766
NandiFiji 10,8886,766
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,7224,799
NancyFrance 7,7944,844
NantesFrance 7,3884,591
NiceFrance 8,1775,081
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8854,900
NurembergGermany 8,0324,991
NurnbergGermany 8,0294,990
NaxosGreece 9,8086,095
NanortalikGreenland 4,3752,719
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,3912,729
NordGreenland 5,7723,587
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,1952,607
NzerekoreGuinea 9,2885,772
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,5348,410
New DelhiIndia 12,6887,885
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,8255,484
NaganoJapan 10,1066,280
NagasakiJapan 10,9186,784
NagoJapan 11,5817,197
NagoyaJapan 10,3046,403
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,6337,229
NaraJapan 10,4106,469
NazeJapan 11,3327,042
NemuroJapan 9,1355,677
NiigataJapan 9,9516,184
NikkoJapan 10,0246,229
NobeokaJapan 10,8336,732
NairobiKenya 13,7618,551
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,4004,599
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,2566,995
NidaLithuania 8,1445,061
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,6059,697
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,13710,028
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,3258,902
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,4138,956
NaraMali 8,8895,524
NioroMali 8,7045,409
NemaMauritania 8,7965,466
NouakchottMauritania 7,9454,937
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,1187,530
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,2957,640
NelsonNew Zealand 12,6687,872
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,4677,747
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,4597,742
NandaimeNicaragua 2,9781,850
N’GuigmiNiger 10,6806,637
NiameyNiger 9,8166,100
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,0844,402
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,1684,455
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,3483,945
NawabshahPakistan 12,7947,951
NokkundiPakistan 12,3687,686
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,3464,565
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,1018,141
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,0945,030
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,6005,965
NikolaevRussia 9,3335,800
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,6035,346
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,1714,456
NizneangarskRussia 9,4165,851
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,6986,026
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,7665,447
NovgorodRussia 8,3275,174
NovosibirskRussia 9,7816,078
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,1159,392
No. 6Sudan 11,6327,228
NyalaSudan 11,7847,323
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,5848,441
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,9198,649
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,6859,125
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,5708,432
NarathiwatThailand 14,8439,224
NigdeTurkey 10,2646,378
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,9846,826
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,4035,843
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,133704
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,133704
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 847527
Natchez, MsUsa 738458
Neosho, MoUsa 178110
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,2071,372
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,9041,183
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,450901
New Hampton, IaUsa 743462
New London, WiUsa 1,024636
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 956594
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 945587
New Ulm, MnUsa 797495
New YorkUsa 1,9471,210
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,9611,219
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,9531,213
Newark, NjUsa 1,9301,199
Newberry, MiUsa 1,300808
Newberry, ScUsa 1,309814
Newkirk, OkUsa 8955
Newnan, GaUsa 1,095681
Newport, TnUsa 1,166725
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,3823,344
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,7561,091
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 568353
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,4891,547
North Loup, NeUsa 613381
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 613381
Norton, KsUsa 482300
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,246774
NdolaZambia 13,9328,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -