Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Independence, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Independence, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Independence, Ks with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,6576,001
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,5279,027
ParanaArgentina 8,4925,277
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,4485,250
PehuajoArgentina 8,8335,489
PergaminoArgentina 8,6955,403
PigeArgentina 8,9865,584
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,3335,178
PosadasArgentina 8,2905,151
PresidenciaArgentina 8,0064,975
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,2225,109
Punta IndioArgentina 8,9855,583
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,04410,592
Port HedlandAustralia 16,19510,064
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,0583,765
ParakouBenin 10,1376,299
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,0444,998
ParacatuBrazil 7,9264,925
ParanaBrazil 7,4614,636
ParanaguaBrazil 8,5435,309
ParanaibaBrazil 7,8624,885
ParintinsBrazil 5,9873,720
ParnaibaBrazil 7,1484,442
Passo FundoBrazil 8,5645,322
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,0685,013
PaulistanaBrazil 7,5944,719
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9214,922
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,2165,105
PeixeBrazil 7,3694,579
PetrolinaBrazil 7,7434,812
PicosBrazil 7,4834,650
PiraiBrazil 8,5875,336
PirenopolisBrazil 7,6664,764
PompeuBrazil 8,2235,110
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,8524,879
Porto De MozBrazil 6,2343,874
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,4565,255
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,0893,784
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,7915,463
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,2534,507
PosseBrazil 7,6954,782
PlevenBulgaria 9,2545,751
PlovdivBulgaria 9,3625,818
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,1938,820
Peace River, AbCanada 2,6701,659
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,5162,185
Penticton, BcCanada 2,3451,457
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,8411,144
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,6861,048
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,6701,038
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,6921,673
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,2141,998
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,9071,807
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,446898
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,9521,213
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7731,723
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2452,016
Princeton, BcCanada 1,6661,036
ParronChile 8,3475,187
Puerto AysenChile 9,4565,876
Puerto MonttChile 9,0275,610
Punta ArenasChile 10,2986,400
PingbianChina 11,8307,351
PeralesColombia 4,1982,609
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,4832,786
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,2081,994
PragueCzech Republic 8,1715,077
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,1721,971
PimentelDominican Republic 3,2041,991
PoloDominican Republic 3,2021,990
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,1251,942
PichilingueEcuador 4,5672,838
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5232,811
PuyoEcuador 4,6702,902
Port-SaidEgypt 10,7106,655
ParisFrance 7,5474,690
PerpignanFrance 7,9464,938
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,25111,342
Port-GentilGabon 11,3607,059
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,2662,651
PotsdamGermany 7,9494,940
PatrasGreece 9,4935,899
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,5992,858
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,4852,787
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,0952,545
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,1001,926
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,7051,681
PecsHungary 8,6915,401
PambanIndia 14,8459,225
PuneIndia 13,7498,544
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,6679,735
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,1479,413
PadovaItaly 8,3555,192
Paganella MountainItaly 8,2525,128
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,9605,568
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,9415,556
PantelleriaItaly 8,9625,569
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3005,158
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,5915,338
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,5555,316
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,7075,411
PiacenzaItaly 8,2565,130
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,3805,208
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,4485,250
Ponza IslandItaly 8,7375,429
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,9395,555
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,6525,376
PrizziItaly 8,9965,590
PakseLaos 13,7878,568
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,0189,332
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,83910,464
PlaisanceMauritius 16,87410,486
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,9216,786
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0245,607
PatheinMyanmar 13,9318,657
PutaoMyanmar 12,7257,908
PyiMyanmar 13,7008,513
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,1337,540
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,2647,621
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,4387,729
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,4377,729
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,5177,778
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,2187,592
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,3397,668
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,8301,758
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,8286,728
PohangNorth Korea 10,6436,614
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,5416,550
PadidanPakistan 12,7247,907
PanjgurPakistan 12,6047,832
ParachinarPakistan 12,0047,460
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,7667,933
PeshawarPakistan 12,0177,467
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0078,083
PilarParaguay 8,1225,047
PiscoPeru 6,0103,734
PiuraPeru 4,9573,081
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,1863,844
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,6798,500
PoznanPoland 8,1475,063
PrzemyslPoland 8,6495,375
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,3404,561
PortalegrePortugal 7,4114,605
Porto Portugal 7,2244,489
PavelecRussia 9,0465,621
PecoraRussia 8,4225,234
PermRussia 9,1435,681
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7054,788
PetrozavodskRussia 8,1555,068
PjatigorskRussia 10,1036,278
PoronajskRussia 8,8045,471
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,7086,033
Providenja BayRussia 5,7553,577
PskovRussia 8,2705,139
PodorSenegal 8,1255,049
PopradSlovakia 8,5735,328
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,8029,198
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,6479,102
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,1355,055
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,9899,314
Port SudanSudan 12,0397,481
ParamariboSuriname 5,3943,352
PiteňSweden 7,4344,620
PalmyraSyria 10,7626,687
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,2655,136
PhetchabunThailand 13,8078,580
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,7958,572
PhraeThailand 13,6558,485
PhuketThailand 14,8049,199
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,7789,183
Prachin BuriThailand 14,0548,733
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,3398,910
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,5402,822
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,0574,386
PoltavaUkraine 9,2305,735
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,7765,453
PradoUruguay 8,9875,585
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0585,629
Palestine, IlUsa 735457
Pana, IlUsa 660410
Paoli, InUsa 904561
Paris, IlUsa 772480
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,104686
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,009627
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,094680
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 277172
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4830
Pawnee City, NeUsa 334207
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,1281,322
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,090677
Peoria, IlUsa 682424
Perry, OkUsa 14389
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8311,138
Philo, OhUsa 1,262784
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,506936
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 897558
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 475295
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,124699
Pipestone, MnUsa 779484
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,421883
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,9471,210
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,2281,385
Pocahontas, ArUsa 461286
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,557967
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,124699
Pontiac, IlUsa 750466
Pontotoc, MsUsa 703437
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,5101,560
Port Arthur, TxUsa 805500
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,8631,158
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,5101,560
Portage, WiUsa 977607
Portland, MaineUsa 2,2881,422
Portland, OregonUsa 2,4051,494
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 790491
Prescott, ArUsa 430267
Priest River, IdUsa 2,1041,308
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,7641,096
Princeton, InUsa 714444
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,1681,347
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 762473
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,5342,818
PetaukeZambia 14,2448,851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -