Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Independence, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Independence, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Independence, Ks with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,3865,211
ReconquistaArgentina 8,2765,143
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,4645,260
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,1916,333
RivadaviaArgentina 7,6344,744
RosarioArgentina 8,5905,338
RichmondAustralia 14,0708,743
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5778,437
RecifeBrazil 8,0795,020
RemansoBrazil 7,6394,747
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,9953,725
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,6595,381
Rio NegroBrazil 8,5185,293
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,7204,797
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,1911,362
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,574978
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,6461,023
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,6461,023
Resolute, NtCanada 4,1942,606
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,3411,455
Roberval, QcCanada 2,3071,434
RuoqiangChina 11,5507,177
Rafael NunezColombia 3,5962,235
RandersDenmark 7,5274,678
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,1151,936
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,1711,971
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,2724,519
RumipambaEcuador 4,5932,854
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,0086,841
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,1266,914
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,8856,764
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,6943,538
RostockGermany 7,7784,833
RhodesGreece 10,0276,231
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,8533,637
ReykhólarIceland 5,5833,469
ReykjavíkIceland 5,6083,485
RamsarIran 11,1106,904
RashtIran 11,0276,852
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,8274,242
RadicofaniItaly 8,5225,296
Resia PassItaly 8,1815,084
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4975,280
RivoltoItaly 8,3875,212
Rolle PassItaly 8,2895,151
RomeItaly 8,6355,366
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,6285,362
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,4235,234
RumoiJapan 9,3075,783
RigaLatvia 8,1565,068
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,2365,118
RodriguesMauritius 17,24110,714
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,0986,275
RabatMorocco 7,7594,821
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,9028,639
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,4588,363
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,6377,853
RangioraNew Zealand 12,8207,967
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,8097,960
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,3127,651
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,2317,601
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,2597,618
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,1598,177
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,3137,652
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,0987,518
RivasNicaragua 3,0211,877
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,6537,863
RebolyRussia 7,8714,891
Rostov On DonRussia 9,6696,008
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,1237,533
RagaSudan 12,1257,535
RashadSudan 12,2667,622
RenkSudan 12,4037,707
RumbekSudan 12,5707,811
RanongThailand 14,5729,055
Roi EtThailand 13,7668,555
RizeTurkey 10,2756,385
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,3467,050
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2585,753
RomnyUkraine 9,0795,642
RovnoUkraine 8,7565,441
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4587,742
RochaUruguay 9,0445,620
Racine, WiUsa 946588
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,543959
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 993617
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 996619
Reading, PaUsa 1,7781,105
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,3001,429
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,433890
Redding, CaUsa 2,3051,432
Redlands, CaUsa 1,9261,197
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,0891,298
Rensselaer, InUsa 895556
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,6501,026
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,6501,026
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,420882
Rochester, MnUsa 824512
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,6971,055
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 667415
Rockford, IlUsa 826514
Rockville, InUsa 851529
Rockwell City, IaUsa 563350
Rome, GaUsa 1,049652
Roseau, MnUsa 1,334829
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,3831,481
Roswell, NmUsa 878545
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,7631,096
Rushville, IlUsa 548341


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -