Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Independence, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Independence, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Independence, Ks with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,6107,215
ShkoderAlbania 9,0615,631
SkikdaAlgeria 8,6045,346
SaltaArgentina 7,5834,712
San AntonioArgentina 9,2045,720
San LuisArgentina 8,3965,218
San RafaelArgentina 8,4565,255
Santa RosaArgentina 8,8095,474
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,9264,926
SarmientoArgentina 9,5695,946
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,0528,732
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,0468,728
SalzburgAustria 8,2585,132
SakiAzerbaijan 10,5456,553
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,7776,697
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,6616,625
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,5473,447
SaveBenin 10,2146,347
Santa CruzBolivia 6,9964,347
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,8625,507
SalvadorBrazil 8,1815,084
Santa MariaBrazil 8,6285,361
SantaremBrazil 6,1123,798
SantosBrazil 8,5415,308
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,2745,142
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,6654,141
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,7154,794
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,7075,411
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,4375,243
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,4675,262
Sao LuisBrazil 6,9064,291
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5395,306
São PauloBrazil 8,4845,272
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,2495,126
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,8683,647
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8524,879
SerrinhaBrazil 8,0384,995
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,2955,155
SobralBrazil 7,3104,543
SoureBrazil 6,4303,996
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,5714,705
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,0005,593
SurubimBrazil 7,9984,970
SadovoBulgaria 9,3745,825
SandanskiBulgaria 9,3255,794
SofiaBulgaria 9,2445,744
SiemreapCambodia 14,0428,726
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,1141,935
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,8121,126
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,6671,657
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,2892,044
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,6472,266
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,7361,700
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,8831,170
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,419882
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,9651,843
Scott, SkCanada 1,9801,230
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,7821,729
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,8421,766
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,2281,384
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,3342,693
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,450901
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,495929
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,4791,540
Smithers, BcCanada 3,0781,913
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,2742,035
Summerside, PeCanada 2,8451,768
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,7461,085
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,7511,088
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1281,944
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,3044,539
SalCape Verde 7,4114,606
SantiagoChile 8,2665,137
SewellChile 8,3375,181
ShanghaiChina 11,4877,138
ShantouChina 12,4767,753
ShenyangChina 10,3856,453
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,0651,905
Simon BolivarColombia 3,6072,242
San JoseCosta Rica 3,2392,013
SibenikCroatia 8,7205,418
SplitCroatia 8,7695,449
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8434,874
StudsgårdDenmark 7,4924,655
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1791,975
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,3242,066
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,2682,031
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,1661,967
SamanaDominican Republic 3,2612,027
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,2682,031
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,1331,947
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,2232,003
San JuanDominican Republic 3,1501,957
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,3702,094
SanchezDominican Republic 3,2402,013
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,1371,949
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,0861,917
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,2772,036
San GabrielEcuador 4,4572,770
SalloumEgypt 10,2486,368
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,4576,498
SohagEgypt 11,0816,886
St. KatrineEgypt 11,0456,863
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,6761,663
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,5376,548
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,4574,634
StrasbourgFrance 7,8894,902
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,8113,611
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,5113,425
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1026,278
SchleswigGermany 7,6214,736
StuttgartGermany 7,9684,951
SamosGreece 9,8516,121
Skiros IslandGreece 9,6035,967
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,8616,128
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3742,718
SiguiriGuinea 8,9675,572
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,5721,598
SzegedHungary 8,7785,455
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5065,286
StykkisholmurIceland 5,5613,456
SagarIndia 13,2278,219
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,0547,491
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,1078,145
SemnanIran 11,3497,052
ShahroudIran 11,3207,034
ShirazIran 11,9257,410
ShannonIreland 6,6474,131
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,2045,098
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,8705,512
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,1615,693
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,3275,174
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,4615,258
Scuro MountainItaly 9,0745,639
SigonellaItaly 9,1195,666
SassandraIvory Coast 9,6696,009
SagaJapan 10,8466,740
SaigoJapan 10,4196,475
SakaiJapan 10,4826,514
SakataJapan 9,8216,103
SapporoJapan 9,3965,839
SaseboJapan 10,8866,764
SendaiJapan 9,8156,099
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,7456,677
ShimonosekiJapan 10,7516,681
ShinjoJapan 9,8086,095
ShionomisakiJapan 10,5236,539
ShirakawaJapan 9,9496,182
ShizuokaJapan 10,2366,361
SumotoJapan 10,4956,522
SuttsuJapan 9,4785,890
SuwaJapan 10,1636,316
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,0515,003
SavannakhetLaos 13,6798,500
SiauliaiLithuania 8,2035,097
SiluteLithuania 8,1615,071
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1975,715
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,8259,834
SalimaMalawi 14,4969,008
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,0778,748
SibuMalaysia 14,7829,185
SanMali 9,2225,731
SegouMali 9,1035,657
SikassoMali 9,2795,766
St. BrandonMauritius 16,70510,381
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,3181,440
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,6336,607
SainshandMongolia 10,5386,548
SafiMorocco 7,6654,763
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,7574,821
SittweMyanmar 13,5948,448
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4787,754
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,1624,450
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,4514,009
SaiqOman 12,7877,946
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,2388,226
SurOman 12,9138,024
SialkotPakistan 12,2257,597
SibbiPakistan 12,4277,722
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,1625,072
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,2203,865
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,2508,234
SandomierzPoland 8,5265,298
SniezkaPoland 8,2085,101
SuwalkiPoland 8,3245,173
SzczecinPoland 7,9634,949
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,4204,611
Santa MariaPortugal 6,1333,811
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,5772,223
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,73610,400
Satu MareRomania 8,8115,475
SibiuRomania 9,0345,614
SulinaRomania 9,3855,832
SadrinskRussia 9,4895,897
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,1715,077
SalekhardRussia 8,4085,225
SaratovRussia 9,4985,902
SejmcanRussia 7,3714,581
SelagoncyRussia 8,2455,124
Simusir IslandRussia 8,5025,283
SkovorodinoRussia 9,1965,714
SmolenskRussia 8,6775,392
SociRussia 10,0056,217
SortovalaRussia 8,0414,997
SuntarRussia 8,5845,334
SurgutRussia 9,0495,623
SverdlovskRussia 9,3525,812
SyktyvkarRussia 8,6425,370
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,8372,385
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,1076,902
SeychellesSeychelles 15,3979,568
SingaporeSingapore 15,2779,493
SliacSlovakia 8,5455,310
SeoulSouth Korea 10,6226,600
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5036,527
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,4614,636
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,5754,707
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,4424,624
SevilleSpain 7,6314,742
SennarSudan 12,3137,652
ShambatSudan 12,0597,494
ShendiSudan 12,0357,479
StenseleSweden 7,2934,532
StockholmSweden 7,7184,796
StorlienSweden 7,2034,476
SundsvallSweden 7,4744,644
SantisSwitzerland 8,0775,019
SongeaTanzania 14,3708,930
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,6338,472
SongkhlaThailand 14,8079,201
Suphan BuriThailand 14,0478,729
Surat ThaniThailand 14,6479,102
SurinThailand 13,8968,635
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,8816,140
SokodeTogo 10,0346,236
SfaxTunisia 9,0215,606
SousseTunisia 8,9405,555
SamsunTurkey 10,0516,246
SiirtTurkey 10,6336,608
SivasTurkey 10,2256,354
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,5087,151
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,9394,312
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,5694,082
SarataUkraine 9,3085,784
SarnyUkraine 8,7235,420
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,6435,992
SumyUkraine 9,1255,670
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4707,749
SaltoUruguay 8,5755,329
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,2411,393
Safford, AzUsa 1,349838
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,1731,351
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,6481,024
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 530329
Saint Paul, NeUsa 477297
Saint Peter, MnUsa 797495
Salem, InUsa 904561
Salem, OrUsa 2,4191,503
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,441895
San Angelo, TexasUsa 751466
San Antonio, TexasUsa 861535
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,9841,233
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,3271,446
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,5782,224
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,2531,400
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,139708
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,1921,362
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,2071,372
Santuck, ScUsa 1,278794
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,426886
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,457906
Scott City, KsUsa 455283
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 847527
Scottsburg, InUsa 904561
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,4491,522
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,4411,517
Sedan, KsUsa 2214
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,4811,542
Selma, AlUsa 994618
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,0301,262
Seymour, InUsa 904561
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 976607
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,261784
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 543337
Sioux City, IaUsa 601374
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 735457
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 982610
Southport, NcUsa 1,6611,032
Sparta, IlUsa 570354
Spencer, WvUsa 1,331827
Spickard, MoUsa 412256
Spokane, WaUsa 2,1181,316
Spooner, WiUsa 1,039646
Springfield, IlUsa 636395
Springfield, MissouriUsa 232144
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,7193,554
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 964599
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 531330
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,180734
Stamford, CtUsa 1,9471,210
State College, PaUsa 1,6221,008
State University, MsUsa 777483
State University, NmUsa 1,150715
Staunton, VaUsa 1,495929
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,015631
Steffenville, MoUsa 482300
Stockton, CaUsa 2,2241,382
Storm Lake, IaUsa 631392
Storrs, CtUsa 2,1021,306
Subiaco, ArUsa 286178
Summerville, ScUsa 1,506936
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,2231,382
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 344214
Syracuse, NeUsa 445276
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,8181,130
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,3177,033
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0202,498
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,3342,694
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,0563,142
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,8004,847
SocotraYemen 13,6618,489
SenangaZambia 13,6578,487
SerenjeZambia 14,0848,752
SeshekeZambia 13,8338,596
SolweziZambia 13,6818,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -