Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Independence, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Independence, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Independence, Ks with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,0487,487
TiranaAlbania 9,1345,676
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,4515,873
TebessaAlgeria 8,7905,462
TimimounAlgeria 8,6095,350
TindoufAlgeria 8,0284,989
TouggourtAlgeria 8,8015,469
TrelewArgentina 9,4435,868
TucumanArgentina 7,7944,843
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8069,201
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,8059,200
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,5218,402
TibooburraAustralia 14,6369,095
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6688,493
TshaneBotswana 13,9978,698
TaguatingaBrazil 7,5474,690
TarauacaBrazil 5,6693,523
TauaBrazil 7,4834,650
TefeBrazil 5,5343,439
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,3515,189
TeresinaBrazil 7,2224,488
TiriosBrazil 5,6313,499
TorresBrazil 8,8125,476
TracuateuaBrazil 6,5854,092
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,9274,926
TriunfoBrazil 7,8074,851
TucuruiBrazil 6,5854,092
TuriacuBrazil 6,7554,198
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,6192,249
Terrace, BcCanada 3,1421,952
Teslin, YtCanada 3,6482,267
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,9271,197
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,8001,740
Thompson, MbCanada 2,0961,302
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,376855
Timmins, OnCanada 1,7491,087
Tofino, BcCanada 2,7421,704
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,585985
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,570975
Trenton, OnCanada 1,7441,084
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,9301,200
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,0661,905
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7595,443
TaiyuanChina 11,2146,968
TaoyuanChina 12,0927,514
TengchongChina 12,9448,043
TønderDenmark 7,5604,698
TylstrupDenmark 7,4774,646
TystofteDenmark 7,6694,766
TamayoDominican Republic 3,1821,977
TahrirEgypt 10,6706,631
TantaEgypt 10,6776,635
TallinEstonia 7,9934,967
TartuEstonia 8,1575,069
TampereFinland 7,8024,848
TurkuFinland 7,8134,855
ToulonFrance 8,1285,051
ToulouseFrance 7,7914,841
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,6834,774
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,7385,430
TchibanGabon 11,7057,274
TbilisiGeorgia 10,4096,469
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,7554,819
TamaleGhana 9,8286,107
ThessalonikiGreece 9,3895,834
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,5915,960
TimehriGuyana 5,1073,174
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,6971,676
TelaHonduras 2,5111,561
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,9049,262
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,9049,262
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,3389,531
TabrizIran 10,8136,719
TeheranIran 11,2586,996
Tel AvivIsrael 10,8036,713
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,0445,620
TarvisioItaly 8,3835,209
TermoliItaly 8,7895,462
TorinoItaly 8,1215,046
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,1055,036
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,9195,543
TrevicoItaly 8,8745,514
TrevisoItaly 8,3575,193
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,4515,251
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,1155,043
TabouIvory Coast 9,5915,960
TadotsuJapan 10,5656,565
TakadaJapan 10,0666,255
TakamatsuJapan 10,5456,553
TakayamaJapan 10,2036,340
TanegashimaJapan 11,0386,859
TatenoJapan 10,0436,241
TateyamaJapan 10,1486,306
TokushimaJapan 10,5386,548
TokyoJapan 10,0966,274
TomakomaiJapan 9,4205,854
TottoriJapan 10,4336,483
ToyamaJapan 10,1596,313
ToyookaJapan 10,3966,460
TsuJapan 10,3686,443
TsurugaJapan 10,3156,410
TsuyamaJapan 10,4826,513
TurgayKazakhstan 10,1736,322
TripoliLebanon 10,6366,610
TobrukLibya 10,1406,301
TripoliLibya 9,3425,805
TelsiaiLithuania 8,1505,065
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,0449,970
TolanaroMadagascar 16,27010,111
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,8969,878
ThyoloMalawi 14,7109,141
TawauMalaysia 14,2398,848
TessalitMali 9,2635,756
TimbuktuMali 9,1535,687
TombMali 9,1575,690
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,3115,165
TacubayaMexico 1,9811,231
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,6551,029
TarialanMongolia 10,2286,356
TosontsengelMongolia 10,3796,450
TsetserlegMongolia 10,4666,503
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,7116,656
TangierMorocco 7,7274,802
TarfayaMorocco 7,6074,727
TazaMorocco 7,9634,949
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,4468,355
TaungooMyanmar 13,6618,489
ThandweMyanmar 13,7538,546
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,1227,533
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,0748,124
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,2307,600
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,1878,194
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,5017,768
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,3827,695
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,3097,649
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,2417,607
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,2708,246
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,2717,625
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,3087,648
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,3587,679
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,2167,591
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,4507,736
TemukaNew Zealand 12,9628,054
TimaruNew Zealand 12,9688,058
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,8377,977
TahouaNiger 9,9816,202
TillaberyNiger 9,7076,032
TaejonNorth Korea 10,7136,657
TromsoNorway 7,0524,382
TrondheimNorway 7,1264,428
ThumraitOman 13,1718,184
TacnaPeru 6,6904,157
TarapotoPeru 5,2503,263
TrujilloPeru 5,3133,302
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,1538,173
TorunPoland 8,1935,091
TimisoaraRomania 8,8805,518
TambovRussia 9,2145,725
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,0426,861
TaraRussia 9,5355,925
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,6705,387
TermezRussia 11,5797,195
TernejRussia 9,4815,892
TobolskRussia 9,3345,800
TomskRussia 9,6185,977
Tot’MaRussia 8,5915,338
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,6545,378
TuapseRussia 9,9266,168
TuraRussia 8,6655,384
TurukhanskRussia 8,5805,332
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,0777,505
TortosaSpain 7,8984,908
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,9389,283
TokerSudan 12,1747,565
TartousSyria 10,6026,588
TaipeiTaiwan 12,0787,505
TaboraTanzania 13,7348,535
TakThailand 13,8178,586
TrangThailand 14,8059,200
TabligboTogo 10,2286,356
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,8997,394
TunisTunisia 8,8415,494
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,8826,762
TireeUk 6,6084,106
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,9874,342
TernopilUkraine 8,8175,479
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,9215,543
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,150715
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,6002,858
Talladega, AlUsa 1,013629
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,303810
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,6111,001
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,6541,028
Taunton, MaUsa 2,1991,366
Tecumseh, NeUsa 334207
Temple, TxUsa 668415
Thibodaux, LaUsa 934580
Thomasville, AlUsa 920571
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,196744
Toledo, IaUsa 613381
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,166725
Tooele, UtUsa 1,464910
Topeka, KsUsa 233145
Towanda, PaUsa 1,7581,092
Trinidad, CoUsa 710441
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,9071,185
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,466911
Tulsa, OkUsa 9056
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 875544
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,170727
TashkentUzbekistan 11,1776,946
TumeremoVenezuela 4,8042,985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -