Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Independence, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Independence, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Independence, Ks with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,5446,552
UaupesBrazil 5,0633,146
UbatubaBrazil 8,5805,332
UberabaBrazil 8,0755,018
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,6641,655
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,0256,851
UpernavikGreenland 4,5432,823
UummannaqGreenland 4,5232,810
UdineItaly 8,3925,215
Ustica IslandItaly 8,9095,536
UenoJapan 10,3866,454
UnzendakeJapan 10,8966,771
UrakawaJapan 9,3875,833
UshibukaJapan 10,9586,809
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,0186,225
UwajimaJapan 10,7256,665
UkmergeLithuania 8,3205,170
UtenaLithuania 8,3375,181
UlaangomMongolia 10,3316,420
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,3046,403
UlgiiMongolia 10,4426,489
UliastaiMongolia 10,5056,528
UmnugoviMongolia 10,4206,475
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,2736,383
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,4346,484
UfaRussia 9,4685,884
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,2834,526
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,8746,136
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,3424,562
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,6776,013
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,2995,157
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,2934,532
Ust-MajaRussia 8,2535,129
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8754,272
Umm BeninSudan 12,3787,692
UmeňSweden 7,4954,658
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,8078,580
Udon ThaniThailand 13,6558,485
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,7118,520
UrfaTurkey 10,5506,556
UsakTurkey 9,9126,159
Uman’Ukraine 9,1035,657
UzgorodUkraine 8,7145,415
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,452902
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,207750
Urbana, IlUsa 772480
Urbana, OhUsa 1,119695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -