Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Independence, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Independence, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Independence, Ks with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,4188,960
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,97410,548
WilliamtownAustralia 13,9438,665
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,2058,205
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,42510,207
WoomeraAustralia 15,1709,427
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0649,361
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,8631,779
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,505935
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,4592,150
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,7912,356
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,516942
Windsor, OnCanada 1,260783
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,440895
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,7641,096
WillemstadCurašao 3,8552,395
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,0493,759
WajimaJapan 10,1186,287
WakamatsuJapan 9,9376,175
WakayamaJapan 10,4896,518
WakkanaiJapan 9,1845,707
WajirKenya 13,7708,557
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,2778,250
WindhoekNamibia 13,4948,385
WaihiNew Zealand 12,2527,614
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,2407,606
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,2057,585
WaimateNew Zealand 13,0008,078
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,3047,646
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,4747,752
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,5257,783
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,2637,621
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,3857,696
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,3267,659
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,3547,677
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,3047,646
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,2647,621
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,2317,600
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,4817,756
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,3267,660
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,5247,783
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,4567,740
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,5547,801
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,5527,800
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,8107,960
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,2347,602
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,3357,665
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,3087,649
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,9018,017
WintonNew Zealand 13,2618,241
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,3237,657
WarsawPoland 8,3775,205
WroclawPoland 8,2445,123
WonsanSouth Korea 10,4496,493
Wad MedaniSudan 12,2337,602
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,4617,122
WauSudan 12,3687,686
WaddingtonUk 7,1334,433
Waco, TxUsa 609378
Wake IslandUsa 9,3495,810
Wakeeney, KsUsa 415258
Wakefield, NeUsa 563350
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,191740
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,1031,307
Walnut, IlUsa 757471
Warren, OhUsa 1,368850
Warren, PaUsa 1,558968
Warrenton, MoUsa 491305
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,6731,040
Washington, IaUsa 563350
Washington, InUsa 819509
Water Valley, MsUsa 637396
Watertown, NyUsa 1,8551,153
Watertown, SdUsa 894555
Watertown, WiUsa 894556
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,138707
Waverly, OhUsa 1,160721
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,410876
Waynesboro, MsUsa 848527
Waynesboro, TnUsa 753468
Weatherford, TxUsa 499310
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 240149
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,346836
West Chester, PaUsa 1,7681,099
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,8851,172
West Point, GaUsa 1,095681
West Point, NyUsa 1,9471,210
White Hall, IlUsa 571355
Whitestown, InUsa 931579
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 405252
Wichita, KansasUsa 14691
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,2341,388
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,8081,123
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,6851,047
Williamson, WvUsa 1,239770
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,7091,062
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,390864
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,7681,099
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,8001,118
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,6611,032
Windsor, IlUsa 652405
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,250777
Winnebago, MnUsa 768478
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,9291,199
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,124699
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,397868
Winslow, AzUsa 1,342834
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,366849
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,546961
Wooster, OhUsa 1,287800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -