Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Independence, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Independence, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Independence, Ks with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5326,545
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,8166,721
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,6036,589
YaoundeCameroon 11,2887,014
YokoCameroon 11,2406,985
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,6271,633
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1001,927
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,6671,036
YanjiChina 10,0136,222
YichangChina 11,9697,437
YinchuanChina 11,3207,035
YiningChina 11,0106,842
YariguiesColombia 4,0202,498
YamasaDominican Republic 3,2412,014
YasicaDominican Republic 3,1331,947
YazdIran 11,7557,305
YakushimaJapan 11,0866,889
YamagataJapan 9,8486,120
YamaguchiJapan 10,7036,651
YokkaichiJapan 10,3466,429
YokohamaJapan 10,1236,291
YonagoJapan 10,4876,517
YonagunijimaJapan 12,0537,490
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,3737,689
YeMyanmar 14,0268,716
YolaNigeria 10,9876,827
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,8466,740
YurimaguasPeru 5,1973,229
YekaterinburgRussia 9,3565,814
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,0045,595
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,1406,923
Yakima, WaUsa 2,2821,418
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,9742,469
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,515942
York, PaUsa 1,6831,046
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,403872
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,7621,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -